ASUS 26.5 ” 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD — monitor

1 339,51 €

Model: XG27AQDPG · DCI-P3 coverage: 99% · sRGB coverage (typical): 145%

Laos — kohal 1-5 tööpäeva

21 laos

Maksa kolmes võrdses osas 3 x 446.50€

Tootekood: 1447245 Kategooria:

Kirjeldus

ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDPG. Display diagonal: 67.3 cm (26.5″), Display resolution: 2560 x 1440 pixels, HD type: Wide Quad HD, Display technology: QD-OLED, Response time: 0.03 ms, Native aspect ratio: 16:9, Viewing angle, horizontal: 178°, Viewing angle, vertical: 178°. Built-in USB hub, USB hub version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). VESA mounting, Height adjustment. Product colour: Black

ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDPG gaming monitor ― 27-inch (26.5-inch viewable) QHD QD-OLED panel, 500Hz, 0.03ms (GTG), OLED Anti-Flicker 2.0, custom heatsink, OLED Care Pro, Neo Proximity Sensor, G-SYNC® compatible, VESA DisplayHDR™ 500 True Black, uniform brightness, 99% DCI-P3, true 10-bit color, DisplayWidget Center

ONE FOR ALL
ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDPG

The ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDPG is a 27-inch, 500Hz QHD gaming monitor. The cutting-edge QD-OLED panel offers greater longevity compared to previous OLED technologies and minimal flicker―even when frame rates fluctuate. With the addition of the Neo Proximity Sensor in the new ROG OLED Care Pro suite, the monitor transitions to a black screen when no user is detected, guarding against burn-in.

  • 27-inch QHD (2560 x 1440) QD-OLED gaming monitor with 500Hz refresh rate and 0.03ms response time
  • New ASUS OLED Care Pro functions with Neo Proximity Sensor that precisely detects when the user is away, switching to a black screen to reduce the risk of burn-in
  • OLED Anti-Flicker 2.0 technology includes a new luminance compensation algorithm that reduces flicker by 20% compared to previous-gen panels, ensuring comfortable viewing
  • VESA DisplayHDR™ 500 True Black compliance, 99% DCI-P3 gamut, true 10-bit color, and Delta E < 2 color difference for astonishing HDR performance
  • Exclusive ASUS DisplayWidget Center application allows users to easily access OLED Care Pro functions and adjust monitor settings using a mouse
  • ROG Gaming A.I technology with AI-powered features to enhance users’ gaming experience

Üldine

NameMONITOR OLED 27" XG27AQDPG/90LM0C50-B01971 ASUS
ModelXG27AQDPG

Design

Detachable standYes
Market positioningGaming

Display

DCI-P3 coverage99%
sRGB coverage (typical)145%
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technologyHigh Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10)
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
Display diagonal (metric)68 cm
Digital vertical frequency48 - 500 Hz
Digital horizontal frequency26 - 935 kHz
Viewable size, vertical33.4 cm
Viewable size, horizontal59 cm
Pixel pitch0.229 x 0.229 mm
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Maximum refresh rate500 Hz
Contrast ratio (typical)1500000:1
Screen shapeFlat
Response time measurement typeGTG (Gray to Gray)
Response time0.03 ms
Display brightness (typical)300 cd/m²
Display brightness (peak)1000 cd/m²
TouchscreenNo
Panel typeOLED
Display technologyQD-OLED
Native aspect ratio16:9
HD typeWide Quad HD
Display diagonal67.3 cm (26.5")

Energy Efficiency

EPREL Registration Number2340796
EPREL Version Number3
Data Sheet (Link)https://eprel.ec.europa.eu/api/product/2340796/fiches?language=EN
Energy efficiency classF

Ergonomics

Tilt angle range20 - -5°
Tilt adjustmentYes
Swivel angle range45 - -45°
SwivellingYes
Pivot angle90 - -90°
PivotYes
Adjustable height (max)11 cm
Height adjustmentYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Cable lock slotYes
Wall mountableYes
VESA mountingYes

Logistics data

Customs product code (TARIC)8528529100

Multimedia

Built-in cameraNo
Built-in speaker(s)No

Packaging content

Stand includedYes

Packaging data

Package typeBox

Performance

Low Blue Light technologyYes
Flicker-free technologyYes
AMD FreeSync typeFreeSync Premium Pro
AMD FreeSyncYes
NVIDIA G-SYNC typeG-SYNC Compatible
NVIDIA G-SYNCYes

Ports & interfaces

HDCP version2.2
HDCPYes
Headphone connectivity3.5 mm
Headphone outputs1
Headphone outYes
DisplayPort version1.4
DisplayPorts quantity1
HDMI version2.1
HDMI ports quantity2
HDMIYes
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity2
USB hub version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
Built-in USB hubYes

Power

Energy efficiency scaleA to G
AC input frequency50/60 Hz
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
Power consumption (PowerSave)0.5 W
Power consumption (off)0.3 W
Power consumption (typical)65 W
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours25 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours24 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR)F
Energy efficiency class (SDR)F

Weight & dimensions

Weight (without stand)4.6 kg
Height (without stand)369.2 mm
Depth (without stand)66.5 mm
Width (without stand)610.3 mm
Weight (with stand)6.6 kg
Height (with stand)502.1 mm
Depth (with stand)169.4 mm
Width (with stand)610.3 mm
Garantii36 kuud
EAN4711636032605
Tootja kood90LM0C50-B01971

Lisainfo

Kaal 9,45 kg
Mõõtmed 86 × 16 × 50 cm
Resolutsioon

2560 x 1440 pixels

Varv

1.073 billion colours, Black, DCI-P3/sRGB

Liides

100 x 100 mm

Bränd

Mudel

XG27AQDPG