Dahua toruHDCVI-kaamera HAC-HFW1231R

165,73 €

Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR): 65 dB · Camera shutter speed: 1/25 – 1/100000 s · Pan range: 0 – 360°

Laos — kohal 1-5 tööpäeva

1 laos

Maksa kolmes võrdses osas 3 x 55.24€

Tootekood: 1451664 Kategooria:

Kirjeldus

Dahua Technology Lite DH-HAC-HFW1231R-Z-A. Type: CCTV security camera, Placement supported: Outdoor, Connectivity technology: Wired. Mounting type: Ceiling/Wall/Pole, Product colour: White, Form factor: Bullet. Minimum illumination: 0.002 lx, Angle of rotation: 360°, Lens viewing angle, horizontal: 102°. Sensor type: CMOS, Optical sensor size: 25.4 / 2.8 mm (1 / 2.8″). Detect distance: 132.1 m, Observe distance: 52.9 m, Recognize distance: 26.4 m

Lite Series is suitable for users who requires high quality monitoring products at areasonable price. It is cost effective and offers high performance, which makes it an ideal choice for residential and small-medium business applications. This series offers an option of a wide range of technologies such as Full-color and Starlight, providing various solutions for different scenarios.

Starlight
With the adoption of large sized high performance sensor and large aperture lens, the camera is able to provide incomparable performance even under extreme lowlight environment. The starlight feature allows more details to be captured and accurate color to be recognized at night or in scenes with limited illumination.

Broadcast-quality Audio
Audio information is used as supplementary evidence in video surveillance applications. The HDCVI camera supports audio signal transmission over coaxial cable. In addition, it adopts unique audio processing and transmission technology that best restores source audio and eliminates noise, guaranteeing the quality and effectiveness of collected audio information.
* Audio input is available for some models of HDCVI cameras.

Wide Dynamic Range
With advanced Wide Dynamic Range (WDR) technology, Dahua HDCVI camera provides clear details in the environment of strong brightness contrast. The bright and dark area can get clear video even in high brightness environment or with backlight shadow.

Super Adapt
Embedded with intelligent algorithm, for changing external environment, camera can automatically adjust parameters to present the optimal image, and it solves the trouble of configuration.

Advanced 3D NR
3D NR is noise reduction technology that detects and eliminates random noises by comparing two sequential frames. Dahua’s advanced 3D NR technology allows remarkable noise reduction with little impact to sharpness, especially under limited lighting condition. Besides, the advanced 3D NR effectively decreases the band width and saves the storage space.

Smart Illumination
The camera is designed with IR illumination for best lowlight performance. Smart IR is a technology to ensure brightness uniformity in B/W image under low illumination. Dahua’s unique Smart IR adjusts to the intensity of camera’s infrared LEDs to compensate for the distance of an object, and prevents IR LEDs from overexposing images as the object comes closer to the camera.

Protection (IP67, wide voltage)
IP67: The camera passes a series of strict test on dust and soak. It has dust-proof function, and the enclosure can works normal after soaking in 1 m deep water for 30 mins.
Wide voltage: The camera allows ±30% (for some power supplies) input voltage tolerance (wide voltage range), and it is widely applied to outdoor environment with instable voltage.

  • Max. 30 fps@1080P
  • Starlight, 130dB true WDR, 3D NR
  • Auto focus, 2.7 mm–12 mm motorized lens
  • CVI/CVBS/AHD/TVI switchable
  • Super Adapt
  • Built-in mic
  • Max. IR length 80 m, Smart IR
  • IP67, 12V DC

Üldine

NameCAMERA HDCVI 1080P IR BULLET/HAC-HFW1231R-Z-A-2712 DAHUA
ModelHAC-HFW1231R-Z-A-2712

Audio

Built-in microphoneYes
Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR)65 dB

Camera

Camera shutter speed1/25 - 1/100000 s
Camera shutter typeElectronic
White balanceAuto
Pan range0 - 360°
Tilt angle range0 - 90°
Lens viewing angle, diagonal123°
Lens viewing angle, vertical53°
Lens viewing angle, horizontal102°
Angle of rotation360°
Minimum illumination0.002 lx

Design

International Protection (IP) codeIP67
Housing materialMetal
Mounting typeCeiling/Wall/Pole

Image sensor

Sensor typeCMOS
Progressive scanYes
Optical sensor size25.4 / 2.8 mm (1 / 2.8")

Lens system

Closest focusing distance0.5 m
Detect distance (tele)132.1 m
Detect distance (wide)47.6 m
Identify distance (tele)13.2 m
Identify distance (wide)4.76 m
Observe distance (tele)52.9 m
Observe distance (wide)19 m
Recognize distance (tele)26.4 m
Recognize distance (wide)9.5 m
Identify distance13.2 m
Maximum aperture number1.5
Auto focusYes
FocusMotorized
Focal length range2.7 - 12 mm
Recognize distance26.4 m
Observe distance52.9 m
Detect distance132.1 m
Number of lenses1

Network

BluetoothNo
Wi-FiNo
Ethernet LANNo

Night vision

Number of illumination LEDs4
LED typeIR
Night vision distance80 m
Night visionYes

Operational conditions

Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Operating temperature (T-T)-30 - 60 °C

Packaging content

Number of cameras1

Performance

CertificationCE (EN55032:2015, EN 61000-3-2:2014, EN 61000-3-3:2013, EN55024:2010+A1:2015, EN 55035:2017, EN50130-4:2011+A1:2014, EN 62368- 1:2014+A11:2017) FCC (CFR 47 FCC Part 15 subpartB, ANSI C63.4-2014) UL (UL60950-1+CAN/CSA C22.2 No.60950-1)
Dynamic range130 dB
Day/night modeYes
Wide Dynamic Range (WDR)Yes
Placement supportedOutdoor
Connectivity technologyWired
TypeCCTV security camera

Ports & interfaces

BNC output ports1

Power

DC output voltage12
Power consumption (max)9.4 W
Power source typeDC

Security

MirrorYes

Storage

Built-in HDDNo

Video

Back Light Compensation (BLC)Yes
Highlight Compensation (HLC)Yes
Privacy maskingYes
Smart IRYes
Gain control typeAuto/Manual
Noise reduction technology3D noise reduction
Noise reductionYes
Analog signal format systemPAL
Supported video modes1080p
Total megapixels2 MP

Weight & dimensions

Weight550 g
Height90.4 mm
Depth90.4 mm
Width209.6 mm
Garantii36 kuud
EAN6923172506993
Tootja koodHAC-HFW1231R-Z-A-2712

Lisainfo

Kaal 0,71 kg
Mõõtmed 23,2 × 11,4 × 10,9 cm
Form

Bullet

Varv

White

Resolutsioon

1920 x 1080 pixels, 960 x 480, 960 x 576, 1920 x 1080 (HD 1080)

Mälu

30 fps

Storage

-30 – 60 °C, 0 – 95%