Axis kuppelIP-kaamera 02617

2 994,79 €

Model: Q3628-VE · Sample rate: 48 kHz · Audio system: 2-way

Otsas — tarneaeg täpsustamisel, küsi pakkumist

Laost otsas

Tootekood: 1396025 Kategooria:

Kirjeldus

Axis 02617-001. Type: IP security camera, Placement supported: Outdoor, Connectivity technology: Wired. Mounting type: Wall/Pole, Product colour: White, Form factor: Dome. Minimum illumination: 0.07 lx, Lens viewing angle, horizontal: 103 – 48, Lens viewing angle, vertical: 56.4 – 27.4°. Sensor type: CMOS, Optical sensor size: 25.4 / 1.2 mm (1 / 1.2″). Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR) (panoramic camera): 55 dB

This top-of-the-line camera offers remote pan-tilt-roll-zoom functionality so it’s quick and easy to adjust and later readjust the camera view. Plus, it offers support for advanced analytics based on deep learning on the edge.

Remotely adjust the field of view
This advanced camera offers easy installation, maintenance, and operation. Thanks to remote pan-tilt-roll-zoom (PTRZ) functionality you can quickly adjust and later readjust the camera view remotely over the network saving time and effort. Remote PTRZ also gives you the flexibility and possibility to respond to future changes- without the need to dispatch a technician ensuring less disruption and downtime.

Outstanding image quality
AXIS Q3628-VE offers outstanding image quality and forensic details in 8 MP resolution—even in low light. Plus, Lightfinder 2.0 and Forensic WDR ensure true colors and great detail in challenging light or near darkness. Built on the latest Axis system-on-chip (SoC), it features a deep learning processing unit for improved processing capabilities. This allows you to collect and analyze even more data than before—on the edge. It also delivers valuable metadata facilitating fast, easy, and efficient forensic search capabilities. Furthermore, AXIS Object Analytics makes it possible to detect and classify moving objects.

Robust and ready for tough environments
This robust, IK10-rated, vandal-resistant camera is ideal for tough environments and rough weather. Electronic image stabilization ensures smooth video in situations where the camera is subject to vibrations. Plus, it includes sensors for shock-, vibration-, and case-open detection. And a conduit connection ensures flexible cable management. Furthermore, built-in cybersecurity features help prevent unauthorized access and safeguard your system. For instance, Axis Edge Vault protects your Axis device ID and simplifies authorization of Axis products on your network. Plus, it offers secure key storage with FIPS 140-2 level 2 certification.

  • Outstanding image quality in 8 MP
  • Remote adjustment of the camera angle
  • Analytics with deep learning
  • Electronic image stabilization
  • Axis Edge Vault

Üldine

NameNET CAMERA Q3628-VE DOME/02617-001 AXIS
ModelQ3628-VE

Audio

Audio detectionYes
Voice codecsAGC
Sample rate48 kHz
Audio formats supportedAAC-LC, ADPCM, G.711, G.726, LPCM, OPUS
Audio system full duplexYes
Audio system2-way

Camera

Camera shutter speed1/66500 - 2 s
Pan range0 - 190°
Tilt angle range-8 - 75°
Lens viewing angle, vertical56.4 - 27.4°
Lens viewing angle, horizontal103 – 48
Minimum illumination0.07 lx
Camera tilt controlYes
Camera pan controlYes

Design

IK codeIK10
International Protection (IP) codeIP66
Housing materialAluminium, Polycarbonate (PC)
Mounting typeWall/Pole

Image sensor

Sensor typeCMOS
Progressive scanYes
Optical sensor size25.4 / 1.2 mm (1 / 1.2")
Number of sensors1

Lens system

Maximum aperture number2.9
Minimum aperture number1.6
Focal length range6.2–12.9

Network

Quality of Service (QoS) supportYes
BluetoothNo
Wi-FiNo
Supported network protocolsIPv4, IPv6 USGv6, ICMPv4/ICMPv6, HTTP, HTTPSb , HTTP/2, TLSb , QoS Layer 3 DiffServ, FTP, SFTP, CIFS/SMB, SMTP, mDNS (Bonjour), UPnP® , SNMP v1/v2c/v3 (MIB-II), DNS/DNSv6, DDNS, NTP, NTS, RTSP, RTP, SRTP/RTSPS, TCP, UDP, IGMPv1/v2/v3, RTCP, ICMP, DHCPv4/v
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3at
Ethernet LANYes

Night vision

Night visionYes

Other features

Doesn't containBFR, PVC

Packaging content

ManualYes
Screws includedYes
Mounting brackets includedYes
Number of cameras1

Performance

Languages supportSimplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Czech, German, Dutch, English, Spanish, Finnish, French, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Portuguese, Russian, Swedish, Thai, Turkish, Vietnamese
Number of languages19
Day/night modeYes
Infrared (IR) cut-off filterYes
Wide Dynamic Range (WDR)Yes
Preset pointsYes
PTZ modesDigital PTZ
PTZ controlYes
Placement supportedOutdoor
Connectivity technologyWired
TypeIP security camera

Ports & interfaces

DC-in jackYes
Terminal block portYes
Microphone inYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1

Power

DC output voltage10, 28
Power consumption (max)25 W
Power consumption (typical)8 W
Power source typeDC, PoE

Security

Alert notification typeE-mail
Digest authenticationYes
HTTPS encryptionYes
IP address filteringYes
Pixel counterYes
Video motion detectionYes
Password protectionYes

Storage

Internal memory2048 MB
Flash memory8192 MB
Compatible memory cardsMicroSD (TransFlash), MicroSDHC, MicroSDXC, SD
Card reader integratedYes
Built-in HDDNo

Sustainability

Compliance certificatesCE, KC, REACH, RoHS, UKCA
Sustainability complianceYes

Video

Image quality adjustmentBrightness, Contrast, Saturation, Sharpness
Image stabilizerYes
Privacy maskingYes
Text caption overlayYes
Video streamingYes
Video compression formatsH.264, H.265, M-JPEG
Total megapixels8 MP
Garantii60 kuud
EAN7331021080140
Tootja kood02617-001

Lisainfo

Kaal 2,82 kg
Mõõtmed 27 × 22,5 × 19,5 cm
Form

Dome

Varv

White

Cpu

ARTPEC-8

Mälu

30 fps, 55 dB

Resolutsioon

160 x 120, 160 x 90, 1280 x 800, 2880 x 2160, 3840 x 2160, 3840 x 2160 pixels