GIGABYTE 27 ” 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED — monitor

209,92 €

Model: GS27FC2 · Viewable size, vertical: 33.6 cm · Viewable size, horizontal: 59.8 cm

Laos — kohal 1-5 tööpäeva

2 laos

Maksa kolmes võrdses osas 3 x 69.97€

Tootekood: 1459927 Kategooria:

Kirjeldus

GIGABYTE GS27FC2 27" FHD Curved Gaming Monitor – 1920 x 1080, 240Hz, 1, 350 cd/m², HDR Ready, HDMI 2.0, Displayport 1.4. Display diagonal: 68.6 cm (27"), Display resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels, HD type: Full HD, Display technology: LED, Response time: 1 ms, Native aspect ratio: 16:10, Viewing angle, horizontal: 178°, Viewing angle, vertical: 178°. VESA mounting. Product colour: Black

GIGABYTE GS27FC2 27" FHD

The GIGABYTE GS27FC2 offers an FHD screen with 240Hz refresh rate and 1ms response time for detailed gameplay. Its curved 1500R VA panel and 125% sRGB color enhance gaming visuals. With AMD FreeSync Premium and Eyesafe 2.0, it delivers smooth viewing with reduced eye strain, balancing quality and affordability.

  • • 27-inch 1500R VA panel with FHD resolution
  • • 240Hz refresh rate, 1ms response time
  • • Color Saturation: 125% sRGB
  • • Ergonomic design: Tilt adjustments
  • • Supports AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR Ready

Üldine

NameMONITOR LCD 27"/GS27FC2 EK GIGABYTE
ModelGS27FC2

Design

Market positioningGaming

Display

High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
Viewable size, vertical33.6 cm
Viewable size, horizontal59.8 cm
Pixel pitch0.3114 x 0.3114 mm
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Maximum refresh rate240 Hz
Contrast ratio (typical)3000:1
Screen curvature rating1500R
Screen shapeCurved
Anti-glare screenYes
Response time (MPRT)1 ms
Response time measurement typeGTG (Gray to Gray)
Response time1 ms
Display brightness (typical)350 cd/m²
TouchscreenNo
Backlight typeEdge LED
Panel typeVA
Display technologyLED
Native aspect ratio16:10
HD typeFull HD
Display diagonal68.6 cm (27")

Energy Efficiency

EPREL Registration Number2091971
EPREL Version Number1
Data Sheet (Link)https://eprel.ec.europa.eu/api/product/2091971/fiches?language=EN
Energy efficiency classE

Ergonomics

On Screen Display (OSD)Yes
Tilt angle range-5 - 20°
Tilt adjustmentYes
SwivellingNo
PivotNo
Height adjustmentNo
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Cable lock slotYes
VESA mountingYes

Multimedia

Built-in cameraNo
Built-in speaker(s)No

Packaging content

Quick start guideYes
Cables includedHDMI/Power
Stand includedYes

Packaging data

Package typeBox

Performance

Low Blue Light technologyYes
Flicker-free technologyYes
AMD FreeSyncNo
NVIDIA G-SYNCNo

Ports & interfaces

Headphone outYes
DisplayPort version1.4
DisplayPorts quantity1
HDMI version2.0
HDMI ports quantity2
HDMIYes
Built-in USB hubNo

Power

Energy efficiency scaleA to G
Power supply typeInternal
AC input frequency50/60 Hz
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
Power consumption (off)0.3 W
Power consumption (standby)0.5 W
Power consumption (typical)20 W
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours32 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours21 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR)G
Energy efficiency class (SDR)E

Weight & dimensions

Weight (without stand)3.62 kg
Height (without stand)362.5 mm
Depth (without stand)148 mm
Width (without stand)688 mm
Weight (with stand)4.53 kg
Height (with stand)434.4 mm
Depth (with stand)205.4 mm
Width (with stand)610.5 mm
Garantii36 kuud
EAN889523047842
Tootja koodGS27FC2 EK

Lisainfo

Kaal 6,06 kg
Mõõtmed 68,8 × 15,6 × 45 cm
Resolutsioon

1920 x 1080 pixels

Varv

125%, 16.7 million colours, Black, sRGB

Liides

100 x 100 mm

Bränd

Mudel

GIGABYTE GS27FC2 27" FHD