Dahua PoE ports 8 — lüliti

249,80 €

Packet buffer memory: 2.75 MB · MAC address table: 8000 entries · Forwarding rate: 4.17 Mpps

Laos — kohal 1-5 tööpäeva

5 laos

Maksa kolmes võrdses osas 3 x 83.27€

Tootekood: 1417854 Kategooria:

Kirjeldus

Dahua Technology DH-LR2110-8ET-120. Switch layer: L2. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Fast Ethernet (10/100), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8. MAC address table: 8000 entries, Switching capacity: 8.8 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x. DC input voltage: 48 – 57 V. Power over Ethernet (PoE)

DH-LR2110-8ET-120 is a 8-Port ePoE switch, which is able to realize PoE transmission over 800 meters Ethernet cable at the speed of 10Mbps, or 300 meters at the speed of 100Mbps. Besides, it supports PoE and PoC power supply technology, which has greatly simplified construction and wiring. Dahua ePoE technology offer a new way to accomplish long distance transmission between IP camera and network switch. It allows more flexible surveillance system design, improves reliability and saves construction and wiring cost.

  • Supports long distance PoE transmission up to 800m with ePoE technology of Dahua
  • Layer-two ePoE switch· MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 8K
  • Conform IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and IEEE802.3X standards
  • Supports IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE standard
  • Industrial wide temperature design
  • Port indicator light is to display the status of current transmission mode for the port, which includes IEEE, E100 and E10

Üldine

NameNET SWITCH 10PORT 8POE 1G EPOE/LR2110-8ET-120-V2 DAHUA

Data transmission

Packet buffer memory2.75 MB
MAC address table8000 entries
Forwarding rate4.17 Mpps

Design

LED indicatorsYes

Management features

Switch layerL2

Network

Flow control supportYes
10G supportNo
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

Operational conditions

Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Operating temperature (T-T)-30 - 65 °C

Ports & interfaces

SFP module slots quantity1
Gigabit Ethernet (copper) ports quantity1
Fast Ethernet (copper) ports quantity8
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports typeFast Ethernet (10/100)
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity8

Power

DC input voltage48 - 57 V
Power supply includedYes

Weight & dimensions

Weight590 g
Height42 mm
Depth100 mm
Width150 mm
Garantii36 kuud
EAN6923172594099
Tootja koodDH-LR2110-8ET-120-V2

Lisainfo

Kaal 1,36 kg
Mõõtmed 26,7 × 24 × 7,6 cm
Storage

8.8 Gbit/s

Varv

Black

PoE

120 W, 8, Yes

Mudel

LR2110-8ET-120-V2